Forest Park Real Estate

Forest Park - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Forest Park: $358,600 / County Avg $554,600

65%

Avg Taxes in Forest Park: $7,000 / County Avg $11,900

58%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Forest Park: 1,487 / County Avg 1,874

79%

Avg Price per/sqft in Forest Park:$241 / County Avg $296

82%

Avg Year Built in Forest Park: 1949 / County Avg 1960

99%

Avg Days on Website in Forest Park: 41 / County Avg 57

72%

Forest Park Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Forest Park IL
Forest Park
Neighborhoods in Forest Park IL
Coachlight Condos
The Villager